Welcome to Unit 14 at The Canterbury, a beautifully crafted end unit in Roslindale’s newest townhome community, offering modern design and thoughtful livability. This move-in-ready two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home spans two well-designed levels, creating a natural separation between entertaining and private spaces. Additional end-unit windows enhance privacy and fill the home with natural light, highlighting the open-concept main level with oversized windows and sleek contemporary finishes. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft-close Shaker cabinetry, and a striking glass tile backsplash, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas. Upstairs, two generous bedrooms provide ample closet space, while the spa-inspired bathroom includes dual sinks and a rain shower. Two deeded parking spaces and abundant storage complete the home, just minutes from Roslindale Village and Forest Hills Station.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $260,300 | $386,300 | $646,600 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 21, 2020 | $100 | 62569/274 |
This property sold for 4.9% below the original asking price.
At 118 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.
Based on 9 similar properties sold within 0.5 miles in the last 90 days
This property sold below the area average, potentially representing good value for the buyer.
Roslindale
602 Canterbury # 14, Boston MA 02131
Boston, MA 02131
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 | ✓ Sold | $560,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 02/21/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 02/17/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 02/10/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $560,000 | $29,000 | - | From $589,000 to $560,000 (-4.9%) |
| 11/07/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $560,000 | - | - | Original listing |
| 11/07/2025 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $589,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...