BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Patrick Road # 60, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$400,000
Est. $2,902/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$323
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2021 • MLS# 72840050 Copied!

About this home

Move right into this desirable END UNIT townhome in one of the best locations at Carter Green, offering views of an expansive lawn and trees from the front and side. This home is in pristine condition with gleaming hardwood throughout the first AND second floors. The large sun-drenched living room and dining room are connected by a cabinet-packed galley kitchen with GAS range. Upstairs, 2 spacious bedrooms offer ample closets and direct access to a full bath. Enjoy the sunshine from a spacious deck which features an additional storage closet. Newer slider, storm doors, windows & beautiful wood blinds. 2nd floor laundry. Bonus room in lower level can be used as an office, exercise space, or hobby room. Large garage provides additional storage. Pet-friendly complex in a convenient location near town center. Easy access to Routes 93/495/3 and less than 5 miles to either Wilmington train station. Low condo fee, use of clubhouse and tennis courts, and a well-managed complex. Don't miss out!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $324,900
Final Sale Price: $400,000
Difference: +$75,100 (+23.1%)
Performance Metrics
123.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $262
Sale $/sq ft: $323
This property sold for $323 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 23.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.