BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Merrimac St # 504, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$1,050,000
Est. $7,747/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$449
Price/Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 24, 2021 • MLS# 72899931 Copied!

About this home

1st SHOWINGS SUN. 9/26 between 10 am-2pm (see instructions). If modern styling and a waterfront lifestyle are your dream, this spectacular Penthouse unit with protected, panoramic views of the Merrimack River & Maudslay State Park awaits! Every season has it's own unique beauty on the river. Unit 504 offers you the ease of single level living and guests enjoy the mezzanine bedroom with en-suite bath. Soaring ceilings throughout the social space, incredible views from every vantage, a spacious private balcony and indoor garage parking. There is a privately owned, seasonal marina which affords you the opportunity to have your boat where you live! Hatter's Point is a premier 55+ waterfront condominium community which is pet friendly, entirely non-smoking and has high owner occupancy. Bring your binoculars, unpack your bags, relax and enjoy dining on your penthouse balcony and "entertaining with a view!" Come to Hatter's Point and plan your new waterfront lifestyle!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,338 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,075,000
Final Sale Price: $1,050,000
Difference: $25,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $460
Sale $/sq ft: $449
This property sold for $449 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2017
Living Area 2,338 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry In Unit
Features None

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture None
Roof Rubber
Features Balcony, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Deeded, Common, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $16,615
Assessed Value $910,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2017
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public, Individual Meter
Sewer: Public Sewer