BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Greenwood Road, Hopkinton MA 01748

Hopkinton, MA 01748 • Hopkinton Highlands
$1,610,000
Est. $10,213/month
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,898
Sq Ft
$233
Price/Sq Ft
1.12
Acres
2001
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2022 • MLS# 73004374 Copied!

About this home

Absolutely Stunning Home Inside & Out in The Popular Hopkinton Highlands Neighborhood! Incredible Details and Craftsmanship Throughout Including Gourmet Chefs Kitchen With Maple Cabinetry, Granite & Stainless Appliances, Skylit Eating Area, Butlers Pantry, Entertainment Size Family Room With Fireplace, Two Story Foyer, Formal Living Room & Dining Rm ~ Trey Ceilings, Crown Moldings, Wainscoting and Hardwood Floors, Private Study With French Doors, Incredible Laundry Room W/Built-ins, Exceptional Master Suite With His & Her Walk-ins With California Style Built-ins, Lavish Cathedral Skylit Bath With Tile Shower & Jacuzzi, **Two Bedrooms With Ensuite Baths & Two Others Sharing a Jack & Jill Bath**, Incredible Lower Level With Kitchenette/Built-in Bar - Fireplace, Beautiful Built-in Entertainment Center, Full Bath, Two Additional "Flex" Rooms For Whatever Needs ~ Backyard OASIS With Heated Gunite Pool With Waterfall, Multi-Level Patio's and Two Tiered Stone Walls - Just Breathtaking!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
5
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
6,898 sq ft
Total Rooms
13

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,650,000
Final Sale Price: $1,610,000
Difference: $40,000 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $239
Sale $/sq ft: $233
This property sold for $233 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Living Area 6,898 sq ft
Lot Size 1.12 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 13

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Oil, Hydro Air, Fireplace
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Finished
Laundry Skylight, Ceiling - Cathedral, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Wet Bar, Closet, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Office, Game Room, Exercise Room, Bonus Room, Bathroom

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial, Contemporary
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Pool - Inground Heated, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool Pool - Inground Heated
Spa None
Fencing Fenced/enclosed
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive
Total Spaces 11

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $22,088
Assessed Value $1,297,000