BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Woodman Way # 403, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$500,000
Est. $3,418/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$435
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 26, 2022 • MLS# 72971609 Copied!

About this home

*Open House Canceled* Lovely two bedroom condo in the highly desirable Maritime Landing in Newburyport. This building as on-site management, media room, Gym, and Dining room. This upper level unit has open concept kitchen & dining room. The large living room with crown molding throughout features access to the balcony. The open flow of this unit allows easy access from the bedrooms to the bathrooms to the in-unit laundry! One parking space in garage space #64. Easy access to I-95, Plum Island, as well as nearby shops and restaurants in Downtown Newburyport. First showings at the Open Houses Thursday 4/28 from 6-7pm, Saturday 4/30 from 10:30-12:30pm & Sunday 5/1 from 10:30-12:30pm. Offer deadline is Monday 5/2 by 5pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,150 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $500,000
Difference: +$70,100 (+16.3%)
Performance Metrics
116.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $374
Sale $/sq ft: $435
This property sold for $435 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.