BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Rand St # 6, Lynn MA 01904

Lynn, MA 01904
$307,000
Est. $2,228/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$195
Price/Sq Ft
0.37
Acres
2004
Year Built
164
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 27, 2017 • MLS# 72136158 Copied!

About this home

Attention first time home buyers! Are you prequalified for FHA low down payment financing? Then this could be the home of you! This townhouse is newer construction, built 2004, and move in ready. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, hardwood floors throughout. Large, open kitchen with cherry wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. An abundance of storage throughout. The basement is fully finished to include a large Family room, a separate office and laundry room. Gas heat and central air. 2 deeded parking spaces. MBTA, commuter rail all close by. Low HOA fees 165/month. Seller has paid all of 2017 HOA dues as a bonus to the buyer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,577 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,500
Final Sale Price: $307,000
Difference: $27,500 (-8.2%)
Performance Metrics
91.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
164
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $195
This property sold for $195 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.2% below the original asking price.

At 164 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.