BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Pinedale Rd # 1, Boston MA 02131

Boston, MA 02131 • Roslindale
$440,000
Est. $2,967/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$475
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1910
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 16, 2021 • MLS# 72920338 Copied!

About this home

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome home to this roomy first-floor unit, situated on a quiet dead-end street in Roslindale Village. The unit features two large bedrooms, one bathroom, an eat-in kitchen, a spacious living room with lots of natural light, and a bonus room. The kitchen boasts a large eat-in area, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet. The laundry room is located within the unit, just off the kitchen. The bathroom has a pedestal sink and a tiled tub/shower combination. A private deck off the kitchen overlooks a vast communal yard. The bonus area off the living room can serve as an office or a den. This unit is the only one in the association with a deeded off-street parking space. The roof and furnace were both updated in 2020.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner DARLING SARAH
Mailing Address 54 ROBESON ST, JAMAICA PLAIN, MA, 02130

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $439,000
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,517
CPA Surcharge 1% ($35)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,552

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $439,000 $439,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Feb 28, 2022 $440,000 67240/212
Dec 29, 2017 $375,000 59011/297
Mar 21, 2002 $165,000 28207/259

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 7, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
926 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $59,900 (-12.0%)
Performance Metrics
88.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $540
Sale $/sq ft: $475
This property sold for $475 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.