BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 King St, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$1,172,500
Est. $6,893/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$391
Price/Sq Ft
0.14
Acres
1988
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 5, 2023 • MLS# 73107826 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 6 King St, this newly renovated home is located in a desirable neighborhood in Arlington. With 4 bedrooms and 3 BRAND NEW bathrooms spread over three levels of living space, this property is perfect for families or those who value ample space. Highlights include a BRAND NEW kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite-tops as well as a spacious backyard and 3 off-street parking with a 1-car garage. The home also features new roof, new solar panels, new interior paint and is easy access to Route 2 & 3, local shops, restaurants, and public transportation & Belmont Country Club.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,399,000
Final Sale Price: $1,172,500
Difference: $226,500 (-16.2%)
Performance Metrics
83.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $466
Sale $/sq ft: $391
This property sold for $391 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.