BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Janice Road, Stoughton MA 02072

Stoughton, MA 02072
$575,000
Est. $3,528/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$288
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1953
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 14, 2024 • MLS# 73237563 Copied!

About this home

Come see this gorgeous ranch located on a quiet beautiful tree lined Stoughton street! This expansive house has a magnificent flowing floor plan throughout. Enter through the front door to an inviting entryway that welcomes you to the home. From there find a modern eat-in kitchen with white cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Off the kitchen is a dining area with slider overlooking the yard. An expansive living room with recessed lights & fire place, three generous bedrooms, and two amazingly updated full baths complement what this house has to offer. Enjoy a master bedroom suite with soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, plenty of closets, and private full bath. Venture on to find a tastefully finished lower level with family room, office, laundry, and storage. You don’t want to miss this amazing home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1953
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,999
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $24,999 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $300
Sale $/sq ft: $288
This property sold for $288 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.