BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Granville Ln # 6, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$845,254
Est. $4,889/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$380
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2024 • MLS# 73217558 Copied!

About this home

Final Phase Now Available. NEW CONSTRUCTION luxury townhomes at The Village at Baileys Pond, built by National Award Winning Developer. These luxury townhomes feature 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, and an open floor plan for today’s living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed residences are built with exquisite craftsmanship and feature open floor plans and two-car garages. This Hamilton home features an expansive kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large island for an effortless balance of efficiency and style. Pre-finished oak hardwood flooring pairs with detailed interior millwork for a polished elegance throughout the home. The design embraces the latest trends and technologies such as a tankless water heaters and zero clearance gas fireplace. Outside, residents can enjoy beautiful patios or spacious decks per plan, a maintenance free lifestyle, walking trails along Bailey's Pond. Model home is open daily. To be built - estimated delivery Summer 2024.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,222 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $814,900
Final Sale Price: $845,254
Difference: +$30,354 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $367
Sale $/sq ft: $380
This property sold for $380 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2024
Living Area 2,222 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2024
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2