BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Ferry Road # 6, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$348,000
Est. $2,786/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$163
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
135
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 20, 2015 • MLS# 71793782 Copied!

About this home

If great location, meticulous condition, low maitenance, & plenty of space are what you are looking for, your new Home Awaits!! Spacious Summer's Crossing Townhouse w/ 3 complete levels of living. Open concept main living level is great for entertaining w/ large living room w/ hardwood floors & gas fireplace, dining room, & stunning maple kitchen w/ granite, custom cabinets, island, stainless appliances, & large pantry. Upper level boasts a huge Ensuite master bedroom, complete w/ oversized walk-in closet & upgraded master bath & two large additional bedrooms, & an additional area perfect for a home office. Walk up atttic is ready to be finished for additional living space. Sunny lower level finished and walks out to a private fenced backyard area. 2 car garage and large driveway for additional parking. Close to major highways, shopping, restaurants, & hospitals. Square footage does not include finished lower level. Extremely motivated seller will negotiate all reasonable offers.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,138 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $374,900
Final Sale Price: $348,000
Difference: $26,900 (-7.2%)
Performance Metrics
92.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
135
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $175
Sale $/sq ft: $163
This property sold for $163 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% below the original asking price.

At 135 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.