BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Essex Green Ln # C, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$370,000
Est. $2,631/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$352
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 21, 2020 • MLS# 72659592 Copied!

About this home

NEW - RARE OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE AT THE WELL ACCLAIMED ESSEX GREEN CONDOMINIUMS IN PEABODY. This Lovingly maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath unit located on the 2nd floor with cathedral ceilings, open floor plan living/dining room combination, wood burning fireplace, french door slider leads to your own private deck. Beautifully landscaped grounds, walking path, central AC and gas heat, detached garage and additional storage in the basement are why this unit will not last. Property is in trust and seller/s have never lived in the property. Property is being sold as is. Buyers and their representatives are responsible to verify all listing information and perform their own due diligence. For your safety and consideration of others we will schedule private showings to qualified buyers only.Private showings by appointment only will begin Saturday 5/23 through Monday 5/25. Offers if any are due at 5:00 p.m. Monday 5/25 with 24 hours for sellers response. View interactive floor plan/tour.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,051 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+5.7%)
Performance Metrics
105.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $333
Sale $/sq ft: $352
This property sold for $352 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.