BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Canal Park # 705, Cambridge MA 02141

Cambridge, MA 02141
$1,250,000
Est. $7,604/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$991
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1986
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 7, 2016 • MLS# 72034343 Copied!

About this home

WATERFRONT HOME IN CAMBRIDGE at "Thomas Graves' Landing Condominium" (TGL at 4-6 Canal Park) ---BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 2 Beds 2 Baths on HIGH FLOOR with FIREPLACE & Private TERRACE with Spectacular Views of Boston Skyline, Charles River & Lechmere Canal, Perfect spot for your next 4th OF JULY FIREWORKS! ---Floor Through Layout with 2 EXPOSURES: SouthWest & NorthEast. ---1 Deeded Garage & 1 Assigned Storage Included. ---Lots of light from windows in all rooms including bathrooms, Great Closet Space & Nice Entry Hall/Foyer. ---RENOVATED THROUGHOUT: Crown Molding, Custom Fireplace Mantel Surround, Recessed Lighting in all rooms, Bamboo Flooring, Open Kitchen with Backsplash & light pendants, renovated Bathrooms, Master with En-Suite Bath with separate shower & Jacuzzi Tub, Custom Closets in both Bedrooms, Washer/Dryer in Unit. ---MONTHLY CONDO FEE INCLUDES: Water, Hot Water, COOKING GAS, Guest Parking, Gym, SAUNA, Pool and Jacuzzi Hot Tub, FUNCTION ROOM, 24Hrs CONCIERGE, Management On-Site

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,261 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,300,000
Final Sale Price: $1,250,000
Difference: $50,000 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,031
Sale $/sq ft: $991
This property sold for $991 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.