BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Adams St, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$665,000
Est. $4,000/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$435
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1928
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2024 • MLS# 73227729 Copied!

About this home

The charming bungalow-style home features four bedrooms and two baths with modern upgrades, including a new water heater, furnace, and roof. The updated kitchen boasts new cabinets, quartz countertops, and hardwood floors, creating a stylish and functional space. The spacious living area downstairs offers versatility for various activities and leads to a fenced-in yard for outdoor enjoyment. A detached one-car garage provides convenient storage, and the home's location near downtown Danvers offers easy access to amenities, shops, and restaurants. Experience this home for yourself! Open Houses scheduled for Fri 4/26 from 5:30-7 and Saturday from 11-1Offers, if any are due Monday by 4pm

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1928
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,530 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $619,900
Final Sale Price: $665,000
Difference: +$45,100 (+7.3%)
Performance Metrics
107.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $405
Sale $/sq ft: $435
This property sold for $435 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1928
Living Area 1,530 sq ft
Lot Size 0.13 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,251
Assessed Value $472,600

Style: Bungalow
Year Built: 1928

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 3