BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

59 Randolph Drive # 59, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$275,000
Est. $2,167/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 8, 2020 • MLS# 72605686 Copied!

About this home

Much sought after Pheasant Hunt Condominium offers a commuter convenient location in a quiet residential setting close to town center, restaurants, shopping and easy access to major highways (I495, I93, routes 3, 133 & 38). Located on the top floor this spacious two bedroom unit also offers an open plan kitchen and dining room and the large living room has a slider to a private balcony. Lots of closet space within the unit plus an additional storage area. Also includes a detached one car garage and parking for 1 additional vehicle in front. Updates include the bathroom was remodel and the central air conditioning unit replaced in 2018, Garage door and openers replaced 2019, Hot water heater was replaced in 2015. Pets allowed with restrictions, lots of guest parking and a club house makes this a desirable community.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,009 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,500
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $4,500 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $277
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.