BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

59 Farrwood Ave # 2, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$212,000
Est. $1,843/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$283
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1967
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2019 • MLS# 72533062 Copied!

About this home

Excellent opportunity to own in North Andover. Lovely FIRST FLOOR corner unit with sliders to patio. Light, bright and airy eat in kitchen opens to cozy living room. Generous 2 bedroom 1 bath condo has brand new wall to wall carpeting and fresh paint throughout. Heritage Green condo complex offers tennis courts, a swimming pool, playground and fitness center.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
750 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,000
Final Sale Price: $212,000
Difference: $7,000 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $292
Sale $/sq ft: $283
This property sold for $283 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.