BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

580 Washington St # 11F, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111
$1,350,000
Est. $9,686/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,038
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2013
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 29, 2021 • MLS# 72805578 Copied!

About this home

West facing upper floor two-bedroom at Millennium Place offering 1,300 square feet and garage parking! Winged bedrooms and zero wasted square footage have elevated the "F" layout to be a favorite in the building. In existence from only the 9th floor to the 15th floor, there are only 6 of these homes within the building. A spacious living provides accommodation for both formal dining and living with the focal point being the wall-to-wall floor-to-ceiling windows finished with black architectural mullions. Corner "bump-out" showcases a view of the landmarked Paramount Theatre and Boston Opera House. Spacious guest bedroom with dual closet and adjacent guest bathroom. The primary bedroom suite includes two closets by The Container Store and an en-suite marble bathroom. Spacious entryway hosts a coat closet and laundry. Two additional common storage closets within. Millennium Place offers 5-star services and amenities in an ideal Downtown Boston Location. Motorized shades throughout.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner CESARO ANDREA
Mailing Address 580 WASHINGTON ST #3D, BOSTON, MA, 02111

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style High Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $802,000
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $8,253
CPA Surcharge 1% ($72)
Estimated Annual Tax $8,325

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $816,100 $816,100

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,395,000
Final Sale Price: $1,350,000
Difference: $45,000 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,073
Sale $/sq ft: $1,038
This property sold for $1,038 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.