BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

58 Woodland Park Drive # 58, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$250,000
Est. $2,068/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$119
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1992
Year Built
103
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 10, 2015 • MLS# 71902352 Copied!

About this home

A lovely Open Concept unit with a great floor plan designed for easy living! Ideally located in the beautiful "Woodlands" community! This spacious home offers Fireplaced Living Room overlooking Deck and Wooded Lot, Formal Dining Room, Large Kitchen, Expansive Master Suite with Private Bath and Large Walk-In Closet, Two Additional Bedrooms, One with Slider to Balcony, Second Floor Laundry and Storage, 2 1/2 Baths, Garage, New Heating and Air Conditioning Systems. Fabulous Location with Easy Access to Schools, Shopping and Highway Access!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,100 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,500
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: $19,500 (-7.2%)
Performance Metrics
92.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
103
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $128
Sale $/sq ft: $119
This property sold for $119 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% below the original asking price.

At 103 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.