BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

58 Aldrich Rd # A, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$500,000
Est. $3,379/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$672
Price/Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 12, 2026 • MLS# 73476699 Copied!

About this home

Renovated and Updated, this South Side Watertown condo awaits! 58A Aldrich Road blends charm, convenience, and comfort in a sunny 2-bedroom, ground-level end unit. The renovated unit features an open concept kitchen and living room with an entirely brand new kitchen. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample counterspace, plus wall to wall cabinets with a build in drawer for extra storage. Exclusive basement laundry, one deeded, one assigned parking spot, and extra storage—all in a well-maintained 16-unit brick association. With a low monthly condo fee and unbeatable access to parks, shops, dining, and public transit, this home offers the perfect balance of practicality and lifestyle. Minutes to Cambridge, Boston, and the Charles River Greenway—don't miss your chance to get into one of Watertown’s most commuter-friendly neighborhoods!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner EDWARDS HERMAN
Mailing Address 60A ALDRICH RD, WATERTOWN, MA, 02472

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Style CONDO-FLAT

Tax Information

Assessed Value $362,600

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $361,100 $362,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jun 26, 2025 $495,000 84282/195
Dec 5, 2023 $1 82279/383
Aug 26, 1998 $100,000 29019/215
Feb 16, 1996 $87,000 26056/18
Match: geocode_proximity (86.8% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
744 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,500
Final Sale Price: $500,000
Difference: +$10,500 (+2.1%)
Performance Metrics
102.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $658
Sale $/sq ft: $672
This property sold for $672 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.