BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Washington St # 4A, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$200,000
Est. $1,615/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 2, 2020 • MLS# 72736418 Copied!

About this home

Get ready for great city living, Historic Potter Place in the center of the Washington St. Restaurant District. It's all here, board walk strolls, boating in season and great night life. Just steps to the commuter rail station and much more! This great south facing garden style unit features 2 bedrooms, dinning area, living room w/fireplace and a spacious kitchen. Extra storage in basement as well as coin-op laundry. Unit has just had a buff and polish with stainless and Many new items. Easy to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
900 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,000
Final Sale Price: $200,000
Difference: $9,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $232
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.