BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

57 Mill Pond # 57, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$340,000
Est. $2,847/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$195
Price/Sq Ft
0.07
Acres
1976
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 6, 2020 • MLS# 72629190 Copied!

About this home

Peaceful neighborhood & natural beauty all around await you at Millpond! A location that can't be beat, with Steven's Pond, walking trails, Weir Hill, schools, library & town common all close by. Efficient style kitchen, opens to bright vaulted dining room with breakfast bar & slider to private patio, perfect for enjoying fresh air & morning coffee. WOW sized living room with floor to ceiling windows insures sunshine pours in by day, then cozy up with your gas fireplace by night. Large private deck, overlooking the grounds & peaceful sounds of the canal will have you outdoors enjoying soon-to-be-spring! Upstairs master with full bath and 2nd bed, both larger than expected, each with walk-in closets. Need that extra hobby/gaming space or maybe a 3rd bedroom? You got it, with bright 3rd floor loft & custom cabinetry/shelve system, you decide what to make of it! Still young updates; Furnace, A/C, sliders, dishwasher, paint and 2nd floor windows, add your personal touch for instant equity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,745 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $201
Sale $/sq ft: $195
This property sold for $195 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1976
Living Area 1,745 sq ft
Lot Size 0.07 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Loft, Central Vacuum

Exterior

Construction Frame, Vertical Siding
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop In Garage, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,470
Assessed Value $333,300

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Interior Features: Loft, Central Vacuum
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1976
Structure Type: Townhouse, Rowhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame, Vertical Siding