BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

56 Bartlett St # 56, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$727,500
Est. $4,539/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$354
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
2003
Year Built
83
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2019 • MLS# 72525925 Copied!

About this home

This is the home you have been waiting for!!! Exquisitely maintained young town-home in a fantastic neighborhood, close to everything! Modern, Open Floor Plan on main level features a gourmet kitchen, large dining space and lovely gas fireplaced living room with bay window. The sliding glass doors lead you to your private deck and yard with beautiful landscaping. Second floor includes a Master suite with sky light, walk in closet, and bathroom with Jacuzzi, two additional spacious bedroom, large full bathroom with ample storage and laundry. Fully finished basement for office or playroom. Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances & MORE. Excellent location with easy commute to Boston or Metro-West. A turn-key property and fantastic opportunity! Taxes don't include 1500 residential exemption.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LI HAOCHENG
Mailing Address 56 BARTLETT ST, WATERTOWN, MA, 02472

Land Use

Use Code 1020
Description N/A
Style Townhouse

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,018,100

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $976,900 $1,018,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jul 30, 2024 $1 172/142
Mar 23, 2022 $938,000 165/26
Match: address_exact (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,054 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,900
Final Sale Price: $727,500
Difference: $22,400 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
83
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $365
Sale $/sq ft: $354
This property sold for $354 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 83 days on market before selling.