BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

559 Great Elm Way # 559, Acton MA 01718

Acton, MA 01718
$298,000
Est. $2,639/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$187
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2016 • MLS# 71990424 Copied!

About this home

Move right in to this 3 bedroom, 2 ½ bathroom Longwood Model in the heart of the Nagog Woods community. This corner unit is tucked away ensuring privacy, yet just steps to the tennis courts, pool and playground. The bright main living area boasts a wall of glass that opens to a deck with stairs down to a lovely yard. Bright in the summer yet cozy in the winter with a working fireplace. Most recent updates include total renovations of upstairs bathrooms, new kitchen counters and a new dishwasher. Finished basement offers many options.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,594 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $298,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $188
Sale $/sq ft: $187
This property sold for $187 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.