BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

552 Main St # 2, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$308,000
Est. $2,151/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$254
Price/Sq Ft
1882
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 27, 2022 • MLS# 73041581 Copied!

About this home

Come fall in love with all of the charm and character of yesteryear with many stylish upgrades. Stunning kitchen with hard wood flooring, custom butcher block counters, shiplap backsplash, stainless steel appliances and matte black granite sink. Glowing hardwood floors in living room and dining room adorned with french doors, a newer chandelier and a newer ceiling fan. Nicely sized main bedroom features huge walk-in closet. The second bedroom is also generously sized. Last but not least, you will find your remodeled bathroom with tile flooring, butcher block counters, vessel sink, and white washed tongue&groove pine. In the bathroom you will also find your in-unit laundering. There is also additional storage in the walkout lower level. This unit also has a 3 year old hot water tank. Off Street parking. Very reasonable condo fee. Located just minutes to restaurants, I495, commuter rail, recreation and much more.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1882
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,211 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $308,000
Difference: +$18,100 (+6.2%)
Performance Metrics
106.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $239
Sale $/sq ft: $254
This property sold for $254 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1882
Living Area 1,211 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,321
Assessed Value $182,500

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1882
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

552 Main St # 2, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...