BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Pleasant Street, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701 • Framingham Center
$570,000
Est. $3,773/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
0.88
Acres
1994
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2017 • MLS# 72160844 Copied!

About this home

Open House Sat & Sun 12-2pm! This updated 3-4 bedrm, 2 1/2 bath colonial w/ 2 car attch garage is tucked away off the main road in the tree lined Jonathan Maynard Historic District. Enjoy morning coffee on the front porch or in the sun drenched living room w/ large window. 1st flr has lots of closets, hardwood throughout, a bright, 2 story foyer, a formal dining rm and an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances which opens to a fireplaced family room & adjoins to a laundry room w/ extra storage & garage. The deck w/ sliders sits in a private wooded oasis w/ a newly fenced yard, great for children or pets. The dual staircase creates easy flow to and from the finished walk-out lower level (ideal for extra living space/storage w/ plumbing ready for add'l bath) or to the 2nd floor with good sized bedrooms and a Master suite w/ walk-in closet, extra office/4th bedr & master bath w/double vanity, granite counters, jetted tub & shower.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,633 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $570,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $209
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.