BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Commercial Wharf # 6, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Waterfront
$1,500,000
Est. $9,653/month
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$1,150
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1832
Year Built
56
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 10, 2020 • MLS# 72617666 Copied!

About this home

Hidden gem on Boston's Waterfront. Fully renovated and restored brick and beam luxury residence. Enter either of over sized balconies through French Doors to breathtaking city skyline and Boston Harbor views. Only the highest quality materials and workmanship went into this residence. Amenities include gleaming maple flooring, opaque glass doors wrapped in solid cherry, and extensive granite throughout. Top of the line appliances include Sub Zero, Wolf, Bosh, Wine Cooler and Fisher Paykel.There's a huge walk in closet in the master bedroom. Spa like bathrooms with marble floors and granite. Jacuzzi tub with ambient lighting and a steam shower. All wired with Bose Surround Sound. Comes with big storage unit, has 24 hour gated security with parking. Marina dock slips are available for rent. Close to Christoper Columbus Park, Financial District, Faneuil Hall,North End restaurants,Boston Yacht Haven,water taxi, Encore Casino water shuttle, and Seaport. Call broker on 2nd bedroom details.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1832
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,304 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,639,000
Final Sale Price: $1,500,000
Difference: $139,000 (-8.5%)
Performance Metrics
91.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
56
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,257
Sale $/sq ft: $1,150
This property sold for $1,150 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 56 days on market before selling.