BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Alpine Way # 2, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • Dorchester's Savin Hill
$1,200,000
Est. $8,339,901/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$632
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
60
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 11, 2022 • MLS# 72951953 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME! Unit#2 @ "ALPINE ON THE PARK" THIS ULTRA MODERN, TRI-LEVEL UNIT HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY RENO W/ ONLY THE TOP QUALITY FINISHES. PRO THOR APPLIANCES THAT CONSIST OF A 36" CHEF STOVE&HOOD, 36"FRIDGE, POT FILLER, WINE FRIDGE. CUSTOM MUD ROOM CABINETRY AS YOU STEP INTO THIS GRAND, TRI-LEVEL UNIT. COMES WITH A PRIV ROOF DECK THAT RUNS THE FULL LENGTH OF THE ROOF LINE, OVER-LOOKING THE MOST PRIVATE SECTION OF SAVIN HILL PARK, ALONG YOUR ALPINE WAY. COMES WITH A DEEDED GARAGE WITH A DEEDED, EXCLUSIVE AREA FOR ADDITONAL PARKING UP TO 3 SPOTS. SITS ON THE MULTI ACRE, SAVIN HILL PARK, 3MIN WALK THE BEACH & SPORT COURTS. 55 ALPINE WAY IS A NEW ADDRESS THAT RUNS ALONG SAVIN HILL PARK, OFF CASPIAN WAY. GPS/MAPS-189 GRAMPIAN WAY RIGHT ONTO CASPIAN WAY RIGHT ONTO ALPINE WAY. FOLLOW SIGNS. *PRIVACY FENCE TO BE INSTALLED ALONG THE LEFT/RIGHT SIDE OF THIS PROPERTY. SQ FOOTAGE IS APPROX UNTIL CONDO DOCS/PLANS/AS BUILT ARE COMPLETED. FRONT YARD IS COMMON. ALPINE WAY ONLY USED BY 55 FOR ACCESS.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner NAGASAWA MAKO
Mailing Address 91 NIGHTINGALE AT, APT 1, BOSTON, MA, 02124

Land Use

Use Code 104
Description Two-Family
Style Conventional

Tax Information

Assessed Value $530,400
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,458
CPA Surcharge 1% ($44)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,502

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $135,800 $394,600 $530,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Apr 9, 2021 $635,000 65202/199

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (89.4% confidence) · Data as of Apr 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,900 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,399,900
Final Sale Price: $1,200,000
Difference: $199,900 (-14.3%)
Performance Metrics
85.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
60
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $737
Sale $/sq ft: $632
This property sold for $632 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 60 days on market before selling.