BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

544-546 Plymouth Avenue, Fall River MA 02721

Fall River, MA 02721
$707,000
Est. $4,301/month
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,167
Sq Ft
$170
Price/Sq Ft
0.16
Acres
1900
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 17, 2024 • MLS# 73291126 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this Multi-family home with 3 floors, a finished basement, and much more! This home includes a total of 9 beds and 3 baths with ample storage space. Also includes plenty of parking such as a paved driveway for up to 10+ cars as well as a 2-car detached garage. All 3 floors in this home include double parlors, separate dining areas, full baths, 3 bedrooms, and hardwood flooring throughout. The bathrooms include tub showers, porcelain toilets/sinks and tile flooring. The basement features multiple bonus rooms with plenty of storage space. The home also features a garden area and a fenced-in yard. The property is conveniently located near 195, local parks, and a supermarket! Don’t miss out on a chance to make this home your own, schedule showings today!!

Property Type
3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
9
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
4,167 sq ft
Total Rooms
22
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $679,900
Final Sale Price: $707,000
Difference: +$27,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $163
Sale $/sq ft: $170
This property sold for $170 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Year Built 1900
Living Area 4,167 sq ft
Lot Size 0.16 acres
Bedrooms 9
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 22

Laundry None
Features Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Smart Thermostat, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior

Construction Conventional (2x4-2x6)

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 10

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,318
Assessed Value $549,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Parquet
Appliances:
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Smart Thermostat, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room
Windows: Stained Glass Window(s), Screens
Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Granite
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities