BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

52 Lawrence Dr # M409, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854 • Downtown
$300,000
Est. $2,569/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$240
Price/Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 5, 2021 • MLS# 72877162 Copied!

About this home

Renaissance on the River featured on Chronicle as "a desirable place to live". Fourth floor unit , soaring ceilings, very unique unit with exposed brick ,raised large living room, exposed beams, granite countertops, ,washer/dryer in unit, reserved on site deeded parking, Condo fee also includes bicycle storage, clubroom, fitness room, water, hot water, heat/AC, and use of all amenities. Maintenance personnel on site. Great outside green space. Walk to downtown, theatre, restaurants. Minutes to Rts 3 – 93- 495 and Lowell Connector. This unit is very close to the elevator . Nothing to do but move in and enjoy !

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Living Area
1,251 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: $9,900 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $240
This property sold for $240 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.