BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

51 Tobey Rd # 46, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$237,500
Est. $1,838/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$188
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
30
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 22, 2017 • MLS# 72121452 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful two bedroom townhouse located in Hovey Square Estates. The spacious living room features hardwood flooring and a fireplace. There is an open concept kitchen/dining area with hardwood flooring, granite counters and French Doors leading to the private deck. The master bedroom has a cathedral ceiling and leads to a spacious loft area with skylights. There is newer vinyl siding and decks paid through an assessment by the owners. There is plenty of storage in the lower level leading to the 1 car garage. Central air, central vac, and all appliances to stay including the washer and dryer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,261 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $237,500
Difference: $2,400 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
30
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $190
Sale $/sq ft: $188
This property sold for $188 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 30 days on market before selling.