BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Salem Street # 604, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$470,000
Est. $3,215/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$374
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1988
Year Built
69
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 30, 2020 • MLS# 72734643 Copied!

About this home

This well-appointed, sunlit, spacious corner 3 bedroom/2 full bath unit offers over 1200 SF of living space. Featuring a fully applianced eat-in galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters and a generous amount of cabinets. An open concept layout in the living room with separate dinging area is great for entertaining. Large master bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and en-suite full bath. Two generously sized bedrooms are separated by the main living area with a full bath in-between. In unit laundry, central A/C, amble closet space, private balcony, and surface parking complete this home. Easy access to all major routes, buses, parks, shopping and Wellington T Station. Condo is professionally managed.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,258 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,000
Final Sale Price: $470,000
Difference: $29,000 (-5.8%)
Performance Metrics
94.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
69
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $397
Sale $/sq ft: $374
This property sold for $374 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 69 days on market before selling.