BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Salem St # 804, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$542,500
Est. $3,593/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$431
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 11, 2020 • MLS# 72654163 Copied!

About this home

SUITE RETREAT! Elegant, TOP floor CORNER 6 room, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom suite surrounded by nature is the BEST I’ve seen in the building. TWO parking spaces- 1 in garage! Completely renovated, sunlit condominium boasts gleaming hardwood floors, custom tile bathrooms, double size and walk in closets. Fully applianced eat in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile floor and custom maple spice cabinetry. Master suite has walk in closet and custom bathroom. Bedrooms 2 and 3 have great closet space and abut a custom tile and granite bathroom. In unit front loading laundry. Large walk in foyer closet. The heating/cooling system was replaced in 2016. 3D Virtual Tour attached. Private showings for pre-approved buyers will be scheduled by appointment only. RARE OPPORTUNITY to buy in this building, don't miss out. Offers presented as received.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,258 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $542,500
Difference: $7,400 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $437
Sale $/sq ft: $431
This property sold for $431 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.