BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Revere Beach Blvd # 304, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$192,000
Est. $1,652/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
680
Sq Ft
$282
Price/Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
78
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 25, 2015 • MLS# 71923714 Copied!

About this home

ENJOY OCEAN VIEWS FROM YOUR BEDROOM AND LIVING ROOM IN THIS ONE BED/ ONE BATH ON REVERE BEACH! FEATURES BAMBOO FLOORS THROUGHOUT. KITCHEN BOASTS SS BOSCH AND GE PROFILE APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERS, D/D, AND RECESSED LIGHTING. LOTS OF I-UNIT STORAGE AND CLOSET SPACE. BEDROOM IS SPACIOUS AND BRIGHT. LOW CONDO FEE INCLUDES HEAT AND HOT WATER, ELEVATOR AND COMMON LAUNDRY. COMES W/ DEEDED OFF-STREET PARKING SPOT.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Living Area
680 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,000
Final Sale Price: $192,000
Difference: $27,000 (-12.3%)
Performance Metrics
87.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
78
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $322
Sale $/sq ft: $282
This property sold for $282 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 78 days on market before selling.