BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Atlantic Avenue # 14V, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Waterfront
$575,000
Est. $4,199/month
1
Baths
422
Sq Ft
$1,363
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 6, 2018 • MLS# 72289791 Copied!

About this home

The perfect pied de terre awaits you at The Residences at The InterContinental! Move right in! This beautiful studio home is being offered completely furnished! Features hardwood floors, high ceilings, floor to ceiling windows southern exposure, lots of sun and fantastic city views! Kitchen includes granite counters, two-burner gas cooktop, undercounter refrigerator and ample space for dinette set. Amenities include 24 hour concierge, doormen, professional on-site management. Available restaurants, lounge, outdoor patio, fitness center, room/maid service, rental parking.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner THE RESIDENCES AT INTERCONTI
Mailing Address 500 ATLANTIC AV, BOSTON, MA, 02210

Land Use

Use Code 995
Description Vacant-Tax Title/Public
Style High Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $0
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $2,151,700 $2,151,700

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: fuzzy_address (65.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
422 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
14

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $595,000
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $20,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,410
Sale $/sq ft: $1,363
This property sold for $1,363 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.