BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 S Common St # 202, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$125,000
Est. $1,284/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$132
Price/Sq Ft
1.31
Acres
1988
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 2, 2016 • MLS# 71981846 Copied!

About this home

Spacious Two Bed Two Bath Condo Conveniently Located Just Outside Market Square. Galley Kitchen with Surprising Amount of Cabinet Space, Wide Living Room Opening Onto Balcony Perfect for Summer Breeze, Ample Closet Space, and Wall to Wall Carpeting. Complex is Professionally Managed and Offers Elevator, Clubroom. Cats are welcome-sorry no dogs! Do Not Miss Out on this Perfect Time to Buy!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
950 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $125,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $137
Sale $/sq ft: $132
This property sold for $132 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.