BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Rantoul St # 502, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$285,000
Est. $2,332/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$160
Price/Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 24, 2015 • MLS# 71805585 Copied!

About this home

Come to the heart of "the Most Livable City In Massachusetts", according to Boston Magazine. Dramatic Lofted Penthouse Condo at the Gateway Codominium. This unit has beautiful exposed brick and soaring ceilings, a newer designer kitchen and not to mention a wonderful loft which could be used as guest space, or home office, or cool den. The unit is in the top corner and has panoramic street scape views of Rantoul Street and beyond. You'll be able to stroll to the best restaurants, the waterfront, beaches, and the commuter rail. Make your home in The Garden City. Don't forget to take a dip in the in ground pool!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,779 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $157
Sale $/sq ft: $160
This property sold for $160 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.