BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Rantoul St # 109, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$220,000
Est. $1,793/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$244
Price/Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
85
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2015 • MLS# 71796894 Copied!

About this home

#Trendy #Loft in well-established downtown Beverly converted mill condo complex. Soaring ceilings many adorned with wood, exposed brick and oversized windows add to the charm and allure. Located in the South-facing building with easy access to deeded parking. Upgraded flooring. Master bath with custom tile shower and walk in closet. In-unit Asko full size washer and dryer. Open concept living and dining open into the kitchen with granite counters and upgraded appliances. Super convenient to the brand new MBTA parking garage and Beverly Depot commuter rail train station. Bask in all that is glorious downtown Beverly - the iconic Cabot Theatre, restaurants, shops, cultural and arts destinations. Think Summer - ROOF DECK !!!! POOL, gym and central air conditioning. Your friends will be #jealous and you will be living for less than the cost to rent. Rates are so low !!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
900 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $9,900 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
85
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $255
Sale $/sq ft: $244
This property sold for $244 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 85 days on market before selling.