BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Nolan Ct # 50, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$440,000
Est. $3,092/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 9, 2018 • MLS# 72376720 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous and impeccably maintained Townhouse situated on a cul-de-sac. The open & spacious main level is filled with upgrades & upscale amenities; gleaming hard wood floors, cozy gas fireplace w/ mantle & recessed lighting. A slider leads to the Deck overlooking the private backyard. The contemporary eat-in Kitchen includes granite counter tops, ample cabinetry, upgraded breakfast bar & stainless steel appliance suite. The expansive Master Bedroom(18X13) boasts 2 closets, picture window & recessed lighting. The 2nd floor full Bath includes; linen closet, tile flooring & shower+tub combo. The newly(8/2018) walk-out basement feels like a private retreat. The flexible floor plan could be used as a Family room, Playroom or Home Office. A refined full Bathroom w/ tiled shower & marble counter top completes the lower level. Stylish neutral paint palette, central air, 1st floor laundry, 1 car Garage & pet friendly. Close to major highways (93,495, 3). A modern must see home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,984 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,000
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $29,000 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $236
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2006
Living Area 1,984 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor, In Unit
Features Closet, Entrance Foyer, Entry Hall

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,936
Assessed Value $306,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
Interior Features: Closet, Entrance Foyer, Entry Hall
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2006
Structure Type: Townhouse, Mid-Rise