BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Hichborn # 408, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135
$999,000
Est. $5,855/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$860
Price/Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 29, 2021 • MLS# 72929938 Copied!

About this home

New Construction Alert! Welcome to Stadia50, Brighton's new standard for luxury living. Perched at the doorstep of Boston Landing, this 46 unit condominium property is the sole opportunity for home ownership in Boston’s most exciting neighborhood. This is the final Studio (with sleeping alcove) unit available in the building. Stadia50 is a fully amenitized building has a fitness center with web based spin & treadmills, a penthouse level sky lounge that opens to a phenomenal roof deck with outdoor kitchen. The unit interiors are expertly designed with premier finishes such as Canadian birch hardwoods, Metropolitan Cabinetry, quartz waterfall counters & Jenn Air appliances. Each residence includes central HVAC, laundry & 1 garage parking space. This south facing studio/alcove is a final developer release unit. Enjoy upscale dining, one-of-a- kind shops, and become part of a community immersed in health and wellness, anchored by the homes of the Bruins, Celtics and The Track at New Balanc

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,161 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,070,000
Final Sale Price: $999,000
Difference: $71,000 (-6.6%)
Performance Metrics
93.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $922
Sale $/sq ft: $860
This property sold for $860 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.6% below the original asking price.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.