BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

50 Freedom Hollow # 407, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$390,000
Est. $2,926/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$285
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
75
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 26, 2017 • MLS# 72171279 Copied!

About this home

Spacious top-floor unit overlooking wooded conservation area. Two bedroom, two bath at the prestigious Village at Vinnin. Desirable one level living in mid-rise building with elevator and under building garage parking. Wood flooring in living room and dining area. Master bedroom suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Spacious, open floor plan. Convenient in-unit full size washer and dryer. Abundant closet space. Part of a beautifully maintained and landscaped community close to shopping and restaurants, with pool, tennis and clubhouse.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,367 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $405,000
Final Sale Price: $390,000
Difference: $15,000 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
75
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $296
Sale $/sq ft: $285
This property sold for $285 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 75 days on market before selling.