BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Milk Street # 5, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$367,500
Est. $2,434/month
4
Beds
1
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
93
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 5, 2018 • MLS# 72268022 Copied!

About this home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Fantastic location of this 4 bedroom townhouse style condo less than 1/4 mile to the Tannery and downtown Newburyport. Enjoy the beautiful wide pine floors throughout the home and lots of space on 3 levels of living. Beacon Hill style yard for those who want to enjoy outdoor space without too much work on the weekends. Wonderful opportunity to own in the South End of Newburyport and make this home your own.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,441 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $367,500
Difference: $32,400 (-8.1%)
Performance Metrics
91.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
93
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $278
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.1% below the original asking price.

At 93 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.