BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Kendalls Mill # 5, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$605,000
Est. $4,189/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$281
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 15, 2020 • MLS# 72743622 Copied!

About this home

Rarely available end-unit with two bedrooms and two full baths at the highly sought-after Quail Run Condominiums near the Woburn/Lexington line! Surrounded by trees and lush green spaces, this well maintained townhome features a bright, open plan first level with 9’ high ceilings, a spacious living room with fireplace and slider to an exclusive deck, a generously sized dining room with slider to a private patio, a den and full bathroom thus making a first level bedroom a true option, and an eat-in kitchen with generous storage. There are two large bedrooms on the second level, each has two closets, plus a roomy full bathroom and laundry area. The well-lit, fully finished, multi-purpose, walk-out lower level is complete with wet bar. There is plenty of storage space both in the unit and the private car port. It’s the perfect blend of location, value, move-in-ready condition, and community amenities! Convenient to shopping, restaurants, Lahey Clinic, and highways yet feels worlds away!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,152 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $610,000
Final Sale Price: $605,000
Difference: $5,000 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $283
Sale $/sq ft: $281
This property sold for $281 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 2,152 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Ductless
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Features Wet Bar, Storage, Lighting - Overhead

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters
Pool Association, In Ground, Heated
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck - Wood, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Carport, Storage, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $4,748
Assessed Value $509,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Wet bar, Storage, Lighting - Overhead
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Second Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: