BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Karen Cir # 4, Billerica MA 01821

Billerica, MA 01821
$231,000
Est. $1,754/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
609
Sq Ft
$379
Price/Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 4, 2020 • MLS# 72763781 Copied!

About this home

EASY TO SHOW THROUGH SHOWINGTIME TODAY! Beautifully renovated, sunny, 1st floor one bedroom unit at sought after Mitchell Estates facing grassy treed area! Open concept floor plan includes a new fully applianced kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite floors & counters, maple cabinets with under counter lighting. The full bath has also been completely remodeled. NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW PAINT, NEW THERMOPANE TILT IN WINDOWS, & a new slider leading to the recently redone enclosed patio can be used as your primary entrance! Walk to bus line, center of town, shopping & more. No major assessments coming as EVERYTHING in the complex has been recently redone! YOU CAN BRING YOUR PET TOO!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Living Area
609 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $231,000
Difference: +$11,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $361
Sale $/sq ft: $379
This property sold for $379 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.