BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Granville Lane # 5, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$995,000
Est. $5,711/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$404
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 2, 2025 • MLS# 73424164 Copied!

About this home

Your last chance to own new construction at The Village at Bailey’s Pond! This 3BR, 2.5BA designer model home showcases premium finishes and serene pond views. The open-concept main level features 7” white oak flooring, plus beautiful molding and wainscoting details throughout. The chef’s kitchen is outfitted with Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, marble backsplash, and ceiling-height cabinetry. Upstairs, the primary suite offers pond views and 7” white oak flooring, joined by two guest bedrooms, a full bath, laundry, and a loft—also finished with 7” white oak flooring. The walk-out lower level, rough-plumbed for a full bath, provides future expansion potential. Enjoy two private outdoor spaces—a spacious deck and a patio below. Community amenities include a scenic nature trail, boathouse, and welcoming neighborhood setting. Conveniently located near downtown Amesbury and Newburyport. Move in now—don’t miss this rare opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,461 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $965,534
Final Sale Price: $995,000
Difference: +$29,466 (+3.1%)
Performance Metrics
103.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $392
Sale $/sq ft: $404
This property sold for $404 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2024
Living Area 2,461 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2024
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame