NEW 4 bedroom septic !!! Amazing opportunity to own this charming 3/4 bed Colonial located on a dead-end street in a peaceful neighborhood. The beautifully manicured yard features a heated 19x38 inground pool, creating your own private summer oasis. A welcoming covered front porch opens into a family room, perfect for everyday relaxation. The convenient two-car garage is just off this room, as well as easy access to the deck & fenced backyard/ pool area for outdoor living. Privacy is exceptional here! The kitchen provides plenty of cabinets along with room for a casual dining area, while a formal dining room with hardwood floors sits just steps away. The first floor also includes laundry, a guest bathroom, & a front-to-back fireplaced living room—a warm & inviting space for those chilly New England nights. Upstairs, you’ll find all bedrooms & a full bath. The primary suite has been thoughtfully expanded to offer a spacious retreat with a super-sized walk-in closet.
View in the App
5 Garrison Heights Drive, Oxford MA 01540
Oxford, MA 01540
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 | 📝 Contingency Update | - | - | - | Pending P&S |
| 05/08/2026 | 📋 Status: Active under contract | - | - | - | Active → Active Under Contract |
| 05/07/2026 | ⏳ Pending Sale | - | - | - | Offer accepted, sale pending |
| 05/01/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $599,900 | $15,000 | - | From $614,900 to $599,900 (-2.4%) |
| 04/14/2026 | ↓ Price Reduced | $614,900 | $15,000 | - | From $629,900 to $614,900 (-2.4%) |
| 04/07/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $629,900 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...