BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Ash St # 9, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$360,000
Est. $2,714/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
783
Sq Ft
$460
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1975
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 20, 2022 • MLS# 72968576 Copied!

About this home

Very Rare Find with great commuter location! .2 mi. to Medford Sq., Express Bus to Haymarket, Public Transportation, and quick access to Rt. 93 & 60. well maintained, top floor, corner unit,freshly painted throughout. This hidden gem features an extra large living room with slider to a private balcony overlooking a lovely playground. King-size MBR and generous size second bedroom; Good closet and storage space throughout. Eat-in kitchen with ample cabinets and counters opens to huge living room, open floor plan for entertaining, to set up desk/office space or to accommodate the biggest flat screen TV and sectional! recently updated heating system,Recreation Room in the lower level for your additional use. Condo fee includes heat.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
783 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $39,900 (-10.0%)
Performance Metrics
90.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $511
Sale $/sq ft: $460
This property sold for $460 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.