BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5-7 Vernon Street # 1, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835 • Bradford
$310,000
Est. $2,231/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
735
Sq Ft
$422
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 4, 2026 • MLS# 73474479 Copied!

About this home

Sun-filled and move-in ready 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath first-floor condo in desirable Bradford. Bright, airy living spaces feature custom tray ceilings with integrated LED cove lighting, detailed moldings, recessed lighting, and newer updates including heating system, kitchen, bath, and appliances. Ideal layout for easy living with natural light throughout. Enjoy the commuter rail and close proximity to downtown shops, restaurants, parks, and lakes. The brand-new Hunking Middle School is an added bonus. Prime location, strong updates, and turnkey condition. This one will not last. See offer instructions in MLS.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
735 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.4%)
Performance Metrics
103.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $408
Sale $/sq ft: $422
This property sold for $422 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.