BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

49 Monique Drive, Bellingham MA 02019

Bellingham, MA 02019 • North Bellingham - Sub-Division
$510,000
Est. $3,195/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
0.37
Acres
1965
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 9, 2025 • MLS# 73427909 Copied!

About this home

This well-maintained single-family home at 49 Monique Drive, Bellingham, offers 2,000 sq ft of living space with three bedrooms, one full and one half bathroom. Key updates include a new architectural shingled roof and vinyl siding (approx. 3 years old), new forced hot air gas heating system, new septic system (to be installed before closing), new rear deck, and new hardwood and LVP flooring. The property also features a one-car garage and a spacious 16,000 sq ft lot, providing ample parking and storage. Built in 1965, this residence presents an excellent opportunity in a desirable location.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,999
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: $9,999 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
40
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $260
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 40 days on market before selling.