BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

49 Lantern Ln # 7, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$320,000
Est. $2,303/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$381
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 13, 2023 • MLS# 73158739 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Hillshire Farms 2 bedroom condo under $300k!!! Bright, sunny and private end unit! This home is located in a quiet Dracut neighborhood with plenty of parking. Nicely updated two bedroom garden style unit with stackable in unit laundry. Vinyl flooring, quartz countertops and so much more! Don’t miss out on this one!! Open house on Monday, October 2 from 5-6

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
840 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $320,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+6.7%)
Performance Metrics
106.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $357
Sale $/sq ft: $381
This property sold for $381 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.