BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

483 Beacon # 67, Boston MA 02115

Boston, MA 02115 • Back Bay
$615,000
Est. $4,275/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$1,281
Price/Sq Ft
1895
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 15, 2026 • MLS# 73467884 Copied!

About this home

Take a look at this immaculate, pristine 6th floor freshly painted one bedroom with expansive city views ! Move right into this thoughtfully designed and nicely appointed/furnished unit with an updated bathroom and kitchen which has granite counter tops throughout and stainless appliances. Hardwood floors flow seamlessly through the hallway, living room, kitchen and bedroom with an abundance of natural light. All this set within a professionally managed elevator building. Steps from Newbury Street shops, restaurants and conveniently situated near public transportation .

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MASTROMATTEI FABIO TS
Mailing Address 1321 UPLAND DR #1121, HOUSTON, TX, 77043

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Mid Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $792,600
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $8,156
CPA Surcharge 1% ($71)
Estimated Annual Tax $8,227

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $792,600 $792,600

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Oct 28, 2022 $848,000 68358/43
Oct 28, 2022 $1 68355/246
Aug 4, 2022 $570,000 68044/133
Mar 28, 2022 $575,000 67385/158
Nov 24, 2021 $1 66737/256
Nov 19, 2021 $525,000 66708/307
Jul 30, 2021 $355,000 65996/281
Nov 9, 2020 $740,000 64142/237
Oct 5, 2020 $900,000 63901/225
Aug 13, 2020 $100 63559/293

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (86.2% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1895
Living Area
480 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,900
Final Sale Price: $615,000
Difference: $24,900 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,333
Sale $/sq ft: $1,281
This property sold for $1,281 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.